HomeTrainingInformationInformationEventsFightersTeamMediaRankingsSponsorsEmail

Events

Upcoming Events

Team Storm fighters will next be fighting at:



click 'Storm Front' above to view details about this event


click 'Storm Damage' above to view details about this event



Goulburn - Storm Front - 29th November 2014

Canberra - Storm Damage - 21th March 2015

 

Past Events

Canberra - Storm Damage -30th August 2014
Paul Franchi (TKO R1); Allan Highfield; Ryan Green (Decsion); George Martin; Paul Franchi (2nd fight on the same night); fought at this event & represented well

Adelaide - Showdown - 26th July 2014
Peter Cross (Distance); Andrew Machin; fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Storm Warning - 22nd June 2014
Scott Cunningham (Mod MMA Gold Medal, BJJ Silver Medal, No Gi Silver Medal); Michelle Peruzzi (Mod MMA Bronze Medal, BJJ Silver Medal, No Gi Silver Medal); Jamie Carl (Mod MMA Silver Medal, No Gi Bronze Medal); Brooke Heidke (BJJ Silver Medal, No Gi Silver Medal); fought at this event & represented well

Nowra - Nowra Fight Club - 2014
Scott Cunningham (Mod MMA Gold Medal, Takedown Gold Medal, No Gi Gold Medal); Jamie Carl (Mod MMA Bronze Medal); Paul Franchi (Mod MMA Silver Medal); Brooke Heidke (Mod MMA Silver Medal); fought at this event & represented well

Cowra - Adrenaline Rush - 12th April 2014
Michelle Peruzzi (TKO R1); Paul Franchi; Scott Cunningham (TKO R2); fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Storm Damage - 22nd March 2014
Peter Cross (Submission R1); Chris Goldrick (Decision R3); Rachel Head (TKO R1); fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Storm Warning - 8th December 2013
Mark De Rooij (); Jamie Carl; Ben Metcalf (); Ryan Green (); Shane Dalier (); Justice Oshyer (); Charlotte Mason (); fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Brace - 29th November 2013
Peter Cross (Submission R1); fought at this event & represented well

Moss Vale - Fight Club - 23rd November 2013
Peter Cross (Mod MMA Gold Medal); Scott Cunningham (BJJ Gold Medal, Mod MMA Silver Medal); Emmanuel Gil (Mod MMA Silver Medal); Dimitri Cvetanovski (Mod MMA Gold Medal); Jamie Carl; Ben Metcalf (Mod MMA, No Gi Silver Medal, BJJ Bronze Medal); Ryan Green (Mod MMA Sliver Medal, No Gi, BJJ); fought at this event & represented well

Brisbane - Aftershock - 19th October 2013
Jamie Carl; Michelle Peruzzi; fought at this event & represented well

Goulburn - MFC - 11th October 2013
Tuure Immonen (Distance); fought at this event & represented well

Melbourne - BJJ Australaisa Championships - 7th September 2013
Scott Cunningham (Gold Medal); fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Storm Damage - 31st August 2014
Andrew Machin (Decision R5); Lee Chesterfield (Submission R1); Peter Cross; Michelle Peruzzi; fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Storm Warning - 7th July 2013
Dimitri Cvetanovski (); Julian Anczewski (); Lee Chesterfield (No Gi Silver Medal); Mark De Rooij (); Scott Cunningham(); Michelle Peruzzi (No Gi Silver Medal, Gi Silver Medal); fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - MFC - 7th June 2013
Andrew Machin (Boxing, Majority Draw); fought at this event & represented well

Brisbane - Brace For War - 25th May 2013
Peter Cross; Andrew Machin; fought at this event & represented well

Nowra - MMA Fight Club - 19th May 2013
Scott Cunningham (Mod MMA Gold Medal, No Gi Silver Medal, Takedown Gold Medal); Peter Cross (Mod MMA Gold Medal, No Gi Silver Medal, Takedown Gold Medal); Chiefy Waihape (Mod MMA Gold Medal); Wesley Jasper (Mod MMA Gold Medal); Richard Kemp; fought at this event & represented well

Cowra - Adrenaline Rush - 30th March 2013
Peter Cross (Decision R3); Robert David; fought at this event & represented wel

Nowra - Cage Conquest - 23rd February 2013
Peter Cross; fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Storm Warning - 3rd February 2013
Peter Cross (Gold); Lee Chesterfield; Vaughan Duncan; Scott Cunningham; fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Storm Damage - 2nd February 2013
Andrew Machin (KO R1); Michelle Peruzzi (Corner Stoppage R1); Julian Anczewski (Decision R3); Ugur Kocak; Sean Godkin; Andrew Machin (R5 - 2nd fight on the same night) fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Brace For War - 21th December 2012
Andrew Machin; fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - MFC - 7th December 2012
Tuure Immonen; Peter Cross (Submission R1); fought at this event & represented well

Sydney - BJJ Challenge - 7th October 2012
Richard Kemp (3 Gold, 1 Silver); fought at this event & represented well

Cowra - Adrenaline Rush - 15th September 2012
Robert David (TKO R1); fought at this event & represented well

Gold Coast - Eternal MMA - 15th September 2012
Richard Kemp; fought at this event & represented well

Sydney - On The War Path - 31st August 2012
Richard Kemp; fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Storm Damage - MMA - 25th August 2012
Peter Cross; Chiefy Waihape (KO R1); Sean Godkin (TKO R1); Tuure Immonen; Michelle Peruzzi; Andrew Machin (Decision); Richard Kemp (TKO R1) & Sean Godkin (2nd Fight on the Same Night); fought at this event & represented well

Sydney - BJJ Challenge - 01st July 2012
Benn Ratanakosol, Mork Ratanakosol (Silver Medal), Simon Foscarini (Gold Medal); fought at this event & represented well

Nowra - Cage Conquest - 28th July 2012
Richard Kemp; fought at this event & represented well

Sydney - Penrith Fight Night - 6th July 2012
Andrew Machin (Distance); fought at this event & represented well

Sunshine Coast - Fury MMA Challengers - 9th June 2012
Riley Morgan (TKO R1); fought at this event & represented well

Yass - MFC - 8th June 2012
Tuure Immonen (Kick Boxing); Richard Kemp (Muay Thai - Distance Decision); fought at this event & represented well

Brisbane - Manowar - 1st July 2012
Richard Kemp; fought at this event & represented well

Gold Coast - Glory - 5th May 2012
Richard Kemp; fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Australian Martial Arts Championships - BJJ - 15th April 2012
Vaughan Duncan; fought at this event & represented well

Perth - Battle Collossal Extreme - 31st March 2012
Richard Kemp; fought at this event & represented well

Homebush - The Fight Project - 23rd March 2012
Richard Kemp; fought at this event & represented well

Illawarra - MMA Fight Club - 11th March 2012
Andrew Machin, Mork Ratanakosol, Darren Bailey, Lee Chesterfield (Silver Medal), Benn Ratanakosol (Silver Medal), Tim Morrow (Gold Medal), Sean Godkin (Gold Medal); fought at this event & represented well

Cooma - Monaro Fight Circuit - Boxing/Muay Thai - 2nd March 2012
Riley Morgan (Boxing - Distance Decision), Scott Cunningham (Muay Thai); fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Brace For War - MMA - 18th March 2012
Sean Godkin (Doctors Stoppage R2/R3) & Andrew Machin (TKO R1); fought at this event & represented well

Goulburn - Monaro Fight Circuit - MMA/Boxing -16th December 2011
Lee Chesterfield (MMA - Submission R1), Riley Morgan (Boxing - TKO R1), Sean Godkin (MMA); fought at this event & represented well

Gold Coast - Cage Wars - MMA - 9th December 2011
Andrew Machin (Submission R1); fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Storm Warning - Mod Muay Thai/Combat Grappling/Mod MMA/BJJ/No Gi - 27th November 2011
Chiefy Waihape (Mod MMA Silver Medal), Tim Morrow (Mod MMA/BJJ/No Gi) , Sean Godkin (Mod MMA Gold Medal - No Gi), Lee Chesterfield (No Gi Gold Medal), Riley Morgan (Mod MMA Silver Medal - No Gi Bronze Medal - Combat Grappling), Lon Rose (Mod MMA Gold Medal - No Gi Silver Medal), Scott Cunningham (Mod MMA Silver Medal - No Gi Gold Medal), Vaughan Duncan (No Gi Silver Medal - Combat Grappling Silver Medal - Mod MMA), Benn Ratanakosol (BJJ Bronze Medal - No Gi Bronze Medal - Mod MMA) & Mork Ratanakosol (BJJ Gold Medal - Sambo Sliver Medal - No Gi Silver Medal - Mod MMA), Kieran Gabriel (No Gi - Mod MMA Silver Medal), Lachlan Chisholm (No Gi Silver Medal), Tim Morrow (BJJ, No Gi, Mod MMA); fought at this event & represented well

Townsville - Brace For War - MMA - 19th November 2011
Andrew Machin (TKO R3); fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - King of the Hill - BJJ - 13th November 2011
Benn Ratanakosol; fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Carnage In Canberra - Boxing/Kickboxing/MMA - 7th October 2011
Chiefy Waihape (Kick Boxing - Distance Decision), Simon Cheah (Kick Boxing) & Andrew Machin (Boxing - Distance), Lee Chesterfield (MMA - Submission R3); fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Australian Martial Arts Championships - BJJ/Full Contact - 18th September 2011
Scott Cunningham (BJJ Gold Trophy/FC Silver Trophy), Benn Ratanakosol (BJJ Bronze Medal), Mork Ratanakosol (BJJ Silver Trophy), Tim Morrow (BJJ Silver Trophy), Vaughan Duncan (BJJ Gold Trophy); fought at this event & represented well

Melbourne - BJJ Australaisa Championships - 10th September 2010
Tim Morrow (Gold Medal) & Scott Cunningham (Gold Medal); fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Brace For War - MMA - 27th August 2011
Luke Wrigley (TKO R1) & Andrew Machin; fought at this event & represented well

Port Macquarie - Allegiance - MMA - 19th March 2011
Luke Wrigley (TKO R2) & Andrew Machin (Submisson R2); fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Australian Martial Arts Championships - BJJ/Full Contact - 29th May 2011
Scott Cunningham (Gold Trophy), Benn Ratanakosol (Silver Trophy), Mork Ratanakosol (Bronze Medal); fought at this event & represented well

Wollongong - Proving Ground - MMA - 21st May 2011
Luke Wrigley (Submission R2) & Andrew Machin (Draw); fought at this event & represented well

Nowra - MMA Fight Club - 10th April 2011
Scott Cunningham (Gold Medal), Simon Foscarini (Silver Medal), Luke Wrigley (Silver Medal), Alexander Konovalov (Gold Medal), Tim Morrow (Gold Medal), Jason Bandte; fought at this event & represented well

Cooma - Carnage - Boxing/Kickboxing - 25th March 2011
Scott Cunningham (Boxing - Distance Decision) & Chiefy Waihape (Distance); fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Australian Martial Arts Championships - BJJ - 20th March 2011
James Severs (Gold Medal), Riley Morgan (Gold Medal), Scott Cunningham (Gold Medal), Vaughan Duncan (Silver Medal); fought at this event & represented well

Port Macquarie - Allegiance - MMA - 19th March 2011
Simon Foscarini; fought at this event & represented well

Homebush - Hope Fest - MMA - 5th February 2011
Scott Cunningham; fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Brace For War - MMA - 15th Janurary 2011
Storm Oshyer (KO R1); Simon Foscarini; Andrew Machin (TKO R3); fought at this event & represented well

Sydney - Australian Martial Arts Championships - BJJ - 20th November 2010
Simon Foscarini (Gold Medal); fought at this event & represented well

Campbelltown - MMA Fight Club - 17th October 2010
Storm Oshyer (Distance), Sharon Miles (Silver Medal), Scott Cunninham (Silver Medal), Andrew Machin; fought at this event & represented well

Melbourne - BJJ Australaisa Championships - 11th September 2010
Scott Cunningham (Bronze Medal), James Ingleton, Storm Oshyer (Gold Medal), Jeremy Margosis (Bronze Medal), Nicole Oshyer (Silver Medal); fought at this event & represented well

Illawarra - MMA Fight Club - 22nd August 2010
Storm Oshyer (Submisson), Scott Cunningham (Stoppage); fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Australian Martial Arts Championships - BJJ/Full Contact - 08th August 2010
Nicole Oshyer (BJJ Bronze Medal), Chris Chisholm (BJJ Bronze Medal) Scott Cunnigham (BJJ Silver Medal), Storm Oshyer (BJJ Silver Medal), Chiefy Waihape (FC Silver Trophy), Jeremy Margosis, Tim Morrow, Mohamed Elhassan, James Ingleton; fought at this event & represented well

Liverpool - MMA Fight Club - 25th July 2010
Andrew Machin (Distance); fought at this event & represented well

Sydney - BJJ Challenge - 01st July 2010
Tim Morrow, Scott Cunningham, Aaron Cordina (Silver Medal), James Ingleton, Storm Oshyer (Silver Medal), Jeremy Margosis (Silver Medal); fought at this event & represented well

Sydney - BJJ Challenge - 09th May 2010
Tim Morrow, Scott Cunnningham, Aaron Cordina (Gold Medal), Storm Oshyer (Bronze Medal), Jeremy Margosis (Gold Medal); fought at this event & represented well

Cooma - Carnage In Cooma - Boxing/Kickboxing - 26th March 2010
Sharon Miles (Boxing - Draw), Mohammed Elhassan (Boxing - Distance), Chiefy Waihape (Kick Boxing - Distance) & Chris Chisholm (Boxing); fought at this event & represented well

Canberra - Mayhem - 22nd November 2009
Chris Chisholm (Boxing - Distance); fought at this event & represented well


Please Note:
Some of our ground fighters train with EPIC BJJ & credit is given to EPIC BJJ for their BJJ fights
as these fighters also train with Storm MMA their BJJ fights are listed here out of respect
EPIC BJJ