HOME EVENTS PURCHASE TICKETS FIGHT POSTERS FIGHTERS CHAMPIONS HALL OF FAME PHOTOS VIDEOS SPONSORS SHOP CONTACT US

Storm Damage Results



SD10 - Saturday 30th September 2017

Fight 1
Greg Wiltshire VS Storm Oshyer
Oshyer - KO - R1 1:30

Fight 2
David Nicholson VS Conor Monaghan
Monaghan - TKO - R1 2:27

Fight 3
Martin Casey VS Jared Biermann
Casey - TKO - R2 2:24

Fight 4
Rikk Bennett VS Hayden Harbutt
Harbutt - TKO - R1 2:10

Fight 5
Mathhew Pichler VS Billy McNabb
McNabb - TKO - R1 0:25

Fight 6
Amber Thompson VS Danielle Curtis
Thompson - Unanimous Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 7
Steven Lane VS Adam Belcher
Belcher - TKO - R1 2:22

Fight 8
David Adamthwaite VS Jarrod Farlow
Adamthwaite - TKO - R1 2:24

Fight 9
Wayne Cummins VS Adam Assuncao
Assuncao - Triangle Choke - R1 2:45

Fight 10
Jamie Carl VS Jon Leven
Leven - TKO - R2 0:35
(Welterweight Champion)

SD9 - Saturday 6th August 2016

Fight 1
Kevin Aurisch VS Rod Harris
Harris - Ezekiel Choke - R1 0:49

Fight 2
Eddie Alba VS Nathan Walters
Walters - Unanimous Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 3
Alessia Espinosa-Vallve VS Melissa Zeman
Espinosa-Vallve - Split Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 4
Damien Shanahan VS Ryan Green
Shanahan - TKO - R1 2:23

Fight 5
Dean Maxwell VS Jeremy Layton
Maxwell - TKO - R1 0:25

Fight 6
Ben Mason VS Luke Apps
Mason - TKO - R2 3:00
(Flyweight Champion)

Fight 7
Jarrett Wilbraham VS Luke Standing
Wilbraham - TKO - R1 4:27
(Bantamweight Champion)

Fight 8
Raymart Quintana VS Luke Pung
Quintana - RNC - R1 3:36
(Lightweight Champion)

Fight 9
David Morley VS Ugur Kocak
Morley - HAC - R1 2:47
(Light Heavyweight Champion)

SD8 - Saturday 26th March 2016

Fight 1
Jarrett Wilbraham VS Luke Apps (ELIMINATOR)
Wilbraham - Unanimous Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 2
VS Luke Standing (ELIMINATOR)
Standing - Unanimous Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 3
Luke Harvison VS Jarrod Farlow
Farlow - TKO - R1 0:38

Fight 4
Kristian Garlick VS Ryan Gillett
Gillett - Armbar - R1 2:03

Fight 5
Stanley Carmichael VS Dean Maxwell
Maxwell - Armbar- R3 1:39

Fight 6
Blake Wilbraham VS Ryan Green
Wilbraham - TKO - R1 1:32

Fight 7
Jordan Goode VS Joel Downey-Cave
Downey-Cave - TKO - R2 - 2:48

Fight 8
David Adamthwaite VS Isaac Dean
Adamthwaite - Unanimous Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 9
Joe Pollock VS Trent Girdham
Girdham - RNC - R2 0:43

Fight 10
Todd Burgess VS Jamie Carl
Burgess - HAC- R1 2:19

Fight 11
Dave Fowler VS Saeid Fatahifar
Fowler - TKO - R3 - 2:41

Fight 12
Richard Kemp VS Simon Arentz
Kemp - RNC - R3 3:29
(Featherweight Champion)

Fight 13 (ELIMINATOR)
Jarrett WIlbraham VS Luke Standing
WIlbraham - RNC - R3 2:40
(Bantamweight Champion)



SD7 - Saturday 29th August 2015

Fight 1
Blair Dennett VS Greg Wiltshire
Wiltshire - Split Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 2
VS Jarrod Farlow
Farlow - Triangle Choke - R1 2:28

Fight 3
Jake Parkes VS Ben Metcalf
Metcalf - Split Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 4
David Adamwaite VS Jamie Carl
Carl - KO - R1 2:14

Fight 5
Joe Pollock VS Ryan Green
Pollock - TKO - R2 0:34

Fight 6
Leo Diaz VS Kevin Manderson
Manderson - Armbar - R1 2:42

Fight 7
Chad Price VS Jon Leven
Price - TKO - R3 - 3:48
(Welterweight Champion)

Fight 8
Benjamin Sosoli VS Andrew Machin
Sosoli - Split Decision - R5 - 5:00
(Heavyweight Champion)

Fight 9
Michael Spencer VS Ugur Kocak
Kocak - KO - R1 0:16
(Light Heavyweight Champion)



SD6 - Saturday 21st March 2015

Fight 1 (ELIMINATOR)
Kane Toby VS Sean Godkin
Toby - Corner Stoppage - R1 3:00

Fight 2
Jake Parkes VS Allan Highfield
Parkes - TKO (Verbal) - R2 2:02

Fight 3 (ELIMINATOR)
Shane Mitchell VS Jack Brunswick
Mitchell - TKO - R2 0:13

Fight 4
Adam Belcher VS Ryan Green
Belcher - TKO - R1 1:33

Fight 5
Tiger Butt VS Jamie Carl
Carl - TKO - R1 2:58

Fight 6
James Liakimatagi VS Damien Norman
Norman - TKO - R2 1:23

Fight 7
Luke Apps VS Steve McKinnon
McKinnon - TKO - R1 - 1:51

Fight 8
Joe Pollock VS Paul Franchi
Pollock - TKO - R2 - 1:42

Fight 9
Josh Tummers VS Jordan Dimeski
Tummers - TKO - R1 0:24

Fight 10
David Morley VS Michael Spencer
Morley - TKO - R1 2:22

Fight 11
Dave Fowler VS Josh Lagudah
Fowler - Unanimous Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 12
Maxine O'Neil VS Maddison Skinner
Skinner - Corner Stoppage - R2 1:37
(Women's Strawweight Champion)

Fight 13
Simon Arentz VS Peter Cross
Arentz - TKO - R3 1:54
(Featherweight Champion)

Fight 14 (ELIMINATOR)
Shane Mitchell VS Kane Toby
Mitchell - KO - R1 1:45
(Middleweight Champion)



SD5 - Saturday 30th August 2014

Fight 1
Daniel Holly VS Paul Franchi
Franchi - TKO - R1 0:18

Fight 2
Ben Koubaridis VS Jon Schwartz
Schwartz - Unanimous Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 3
Allan Highfield  VS Ryan Green
Green - Unanimous Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 4
Jo Van Duin VS George Martin
Van Duin - TKO - R2 1:11

Fight 5
David Morley VS Damien Norman
Morley - Guillotine Choke - R1 1:52

Fight 6
Benjamin Sosoli VS Mathew Wade
Sosoli - TKO - R1 2:20

Fight 7
Luke Pung VS Amarbir Singh
Pung - Unanimous Decision - R3 3:00
(Lightweight Champion)

Fight 8
Jon Leven VS Paul Franchi
Leven - Kimura - R2 1:19
(Welterweight Champion)

Fight 9
Arlene Blencowe VS Faith Van Duin
Blencowe - TKO - R3 3:00



SD4 - Saturday 22nd March 2014

Fight 1 (ELIMINATOR)
Steve Reeks VS Richard Kemp-Hay
Reeks - Split Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 2
Kane Toby VS Jaocb Hatton
Toby - Split Decision - R3 3:00 

Fight 3 (ELIMINATOR)
Luke Apps VS Peter Cross
Cross - RNC - R1 1:37

Fight 4
Hayden Keenan VS Chris Goldrick
Goldrick - Unanimous Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 5
Dimitar Dimitrovski VS Amarbir Singh
Singh - Unanimous Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 6
Richard Moon VS Ofa Misa
Moon - Unanimous Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 7
Ginny Connors VS Rachel Head
Head - Referee Stoppage - R1 2:30

Fight 8
Troy Toby VS Dave Fowler
Fowler - Doctor Stoppage - R1 3:00

Fight 9
Chad Price VS Leo Diaz
Price - Corner Stoppage - R2 3:00

Fight 10 (ELIMINATOR)
Steve Reeks VS Peter Cross
Reeks - RNC - R1 2:25
(Featherweight Champion)



SD3 - Saturday 31st August 2013

Fight 1 (ELIMINATOR)
Ginny Connors VS Belinda Sedgwick
Connors - TO - R1 0:33

Fight 2
Chad Price VS Mathew Darke
Price - TKO - R1 0:17 

Fight 3 (ELIMINATOR)
Kate Da Silva VS Arlene Blencowe
Da Silva - RNC - R2 1:17

Fight 4
Bao Ho VS Peter Cross
Ho - Unanimous Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 5 (ELIMINATOR)
Faith Van Duin VS Michelle Peruzzi
Van Duin - TKO - R1 2:02

Fight 6
Richard Kemp VS Adam Corbett
Kemp - Guillotine Choke - R2 0:36

Fight 7 (ELIMINATOR)
Arlene Blencowe VS Maryanne Mullahy
Blencowe - Unanimous Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 8
Jesse Mauger VS David Morley
Mauger - Corner Stoppage - R1 3:00

Fight 9 (ELIMINATOR)
Kate Da Silva VS Ginny Connors
Da Silva - Armbar - R1 1:28

Fight 10
Lee Chesterfield VS Robert Stanford
Chesterfield - Guillotine Choke - R1 1:28

Fight 11 (ELIMINATOR)
Faith Van Duin VS Arlene Blencowe
Van Duin - Majority Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 12
Theo Christakos VS David Fowler
Christakos - RNC - R1 2:30

Fight 13
Kevin Ryan VS Leo Diaz
Ryan - RNC - R3 1:32

Fight 14
Andrew Machin VS Brandon Sosoli
Machin - Unanimous Decision - R5 5:00
(Heavyweight Champion)

Fight 15 (ELIMINATOR)
Faith Van Duin VS Kate Da Silva
Van Duin - Triangle Choke - R4 1:36
(Women's Featherweight Champion)



SD2 - Saturday 2nd February 2013


Fight 1 (ELIMINATOR)
Mathew Wade VS Andrew Machin
Machin - KO - R1 1:49

Fight 2
Renee Jones VS Michelle Peruzzi
Peruzzi - Corner Stoppage - R1 2:59 

Fight 3 (ELIMINATOR)
James Lane VS Brandon Sosoli
Sosoli - TKO - R1 0:19

Fight 4
Nathan Banks VS Nick Shilling
Shilling - TKO - R1 1:55

Fight 5
Zak Webber VS Julian Anczewski
Anczewski - Unanimous Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 6
Benjamin Sosoli VS Ugur Kocak
Sosoli - KO - R2 0:36

Fight 7
Ben Sadler VS Dave Fowler
Fowler - TKO - R1 0:21

Fight 8
Beau Jay-Peltier VS Liam Slatter
Jay-Peltier - RNC - R2 1:34

Fight 9
Sean Pretty VS Jesse Mauger
Mauger - Armbar - R1 0:25

Fight 10
Leo Diaz VS Rod Harris
Rod Harris - Referee Stoppage - R1 0:57

Fight 11
Kevin Ryan VS Sean Godkin
Ryan - TKO - R1 2:59

Fight 12 (ELIMINATOR)
Brandon Sosoli VS Andrew Machin
Sosoli - Split Decision - R5 3:00
(Heavyweight Champion)

SD1 - Saturday 25th August 2012

Fight 1 (ELIMINATOR)
Ali Kocak VS Peter Cross
Kocak - Corner Stoppage - R2 3:00

Fight 2
Mick Bakavgas VS Chiefy Waihape
Waihape - KO - R1 0:26

Fight 3
Eddie Alba VS Harley Druem
Alba - Armbar - R1 1:10

Fight 4 (ELIMINATOR)
Leo Diaz VS Craig Martin
Diaz - Unanimous Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 5 (ELIMINATOR)
Greg Wiltshire VS Sean Godkin
Godkin - RNC - R1 0:26

Fight 6
Dave Fowler VS Tuure Immonen
Fowler - RNC - R1 1:58

Fight 7
Rebecca Steward VS Michelle Peruzzi
Steward - TKO - R2 0:51

Fight 8
Jordon Lowe VS Glen Johnson
Johnson - TKO - R1 1:20

Fight 9
Jacob Hatton VS Kane Toby
Hatton - RNC - R1 1:07

Fight 10
Hugo Miller VS Simon Tippett
Miller - KO - R1 0:41

Fight 11
Brandon Sosoli VS Andrew Machin
Machin - Split Decision - R3 3:00

Fight 12
Blair Dennett VS Richard Kemp
Kemp - TKO - R1 1:45

Fight 13
Stephen Reeks VS Anthony Brancatisano
Reeks - KO - R1 1:47

Fight 14 (ELIMINATOR)
Ali Kocak VS Sean Godkin
Kocak - TKO - R3 0:33
(Welterweight Champion)

Note: Leo Diaz was unable to continue in the Eliminator after his win, so the wild card factor never came into play.

HOME EVENTS PURCHASE TICKETS FIGHT POSTERS FIGHTERS CHAMPIONS HALL OF FAME PHOTOS VIDEOS SPONSORS SHOP CONTACT US